MAPPER
ORCHIDEE visualization system

PROTOCOL

FluxNet Validation

1. SPINUP simulation

2. TRANSIENT simulation

3. HISTORICAL simulation

4. Time-series (TS) and seasonal cycle (SE)

5. Diurnal cycle (DI)

6. Analysis metrics

FluxNet Sites

IDYearsLatLonTair, °CRainf, mm/yearSnowf, mm/year
PFT2
BR-Sa32000-2003-3.018-54.97125.812500
ID-Pag2002-20032.345114.03626.620700
PFT4
CZ-BK12000-200649.50318.5388.181680360
DE-Bay1996-199950.14211.8675.73848109
DE-Tha1996-200650.96413.5678.52710106
DE-Wet2002-200650.45311.4586.41902119
ES-ES11999-200639.346-0.31917.46110
FR-LBr1996-200644.717-0.76913.49563.92
IL-Yat2001-200631.34535.05118.12550.208
IT-Lav2000-200645.95511.2816.98850112
IT-Ren1999-200646.58811.4354.67626142
IT-SRo1999-200643.72810.28415.48160.00546
NL-Loo1996-200652.1685.744109185.73
RU-Fyo1998-200456.46232.9244.9843477.8
SE-Nor1996-200560.08617.486.1255092.4
SE-Sk1200560.12517.9189.1950924.2
SE-Sk22004-200560.1317.846.6848079.2
SK-Tat200549.12120.1636.329235.4
UK-Gri1997-200656.607-3.7987.6110507.71
US-Blo1997-200638.895-120.63311.11300127
US-Ho11996-200445.204-68.746.6176749.7
US-Ho21999-200445.209-68.7476.5175928.4
US-Me41996-200044.499-121.6228.3258815.3
US-SP12000-200529.738-82.21920.14860
US-SP21998-200429.765-82.24519.710400.0357
US-SP31999-200429.755-82.16319.89990
US-SP4199829.803-82.20320.714200
US-Wi0200246.619-91.0813.53582143
US-Wi2200346.687-91.1533.2735087.8
US-Wi42002-200546.739-91.1665.6361977.9
US-Wi5200446.653-91.0864.759475.9
US-Wi92004-200546.619-91.081466787
PFT5
AU-Tum2001-2006-35.656148.1528.911060121
AU-Wac2005-2007-37.429145.18712.612600
FR-Pue2000-200643.7413.59613.69185.08
IT-Cpz1997-200641.70512.37614.78041.02
IT-Lec2005-200643.30511.27113.94742.55
PT-Esp2002-200638.639-8.602166130.203
PT-Mi12003-200538.541-8.00015.94790
PFT6
DE-Hai2000-200651.07910.4528.2368488
DK-Sor1996-200655.48711.6468.2286824.3
FR-Fon2005-200648.4762.7811.36694.51
FR-Hes1997-200648.6747.06510.29663.8
IS-Gun1996-199863.833-20.2174.2776068.1
IT-Col1996-200641.84913.5887.261140133
IT-Non2001-200644.69011.08913.795311.5
IT-PT12002-200445.2019.061147810.333
IT-Ro12000-200642.40811.93015.57910.0601
IT-Ro22002-200642.39011.92114.88630.224
UK-Ham2004-200551.121-0.86110.46850.0733
UK-PL32005-200651.450-1.26714.85541.49
US-Bar2004-200544.065-71.2887.15120041.9
US-Ha11991-200642.538-72.1727.98980177
US-MMS1999-200539.323-86.41312.410505.33
US-MOz2004-200638.744-92.213.283920.8
US-Oho2004-200541.555-83.8449.916249.47
US-UMB1999-200345.56-84.7147.1160413.4
US-WBW1995-199935.959-84.28714.8139033.6
US-WCr1999-200645.806-90.085.78631120
US-Wi1200346.730-91.2334.2824759.3
US-Wi8200246.722-91.2525.48646118
PFT7
CA-Man1994-200355.88-98.481-1.5425044.8
CA-NS12002-200555.879-98.4840.53920923.2
CA-NS22001-200555.906-98.5250.83527758.7
CA-NS32001-200555.912-98.382-2.1814658.8
CA-NS42002-200455.912-98.382-2.0818338.2
CA-NS52001-200555.863-98.485-1.8425018.9
CA-Qcu2001-200649.267-74.0371.3588432.4
CA-Qfo2003-200649.693-74.3420.84185865.7
CA-SF12003-200554.485-105.818-0.34443321.4
CA-SF22003-200554.254-105.8780.10132115.1
FI-Hyy1996-200661.84724.2954.2450217.8
FI-Sod2000-200667.36226.6380.693277131
RU-Zot2002-200460.80189.351-0.9326058.7
SE-Fla1996-200264.11319.4572.92455150
PFT10
CH-Oe12002-200647.2867.7329.2112009.27
DE-Gri2005-200650.95013.5128.0673980.5
DE-Meh2003-200651.27510.6568.8447319.2
DK-Lva2005-200655.68312.0838.8599316.5
ES-VDA2004-200642.1521.4496.43102097.4
FR-Lq12004-200645.6442.7377.6689975.4
FR-Lq22004-200645.6392.7377.6689975.4
HU-Bug2002-200646.69119.6019.955135.29
HU-Mat2004-200647.84719.72610.353822
IE-Dri2003-200551.987-8.7529.6412700.133
IT-Amp2002-200641.90413.6059.4785827.5
NL-Ca12003-200651.9714.92710.96896.49
NL-Haa2003-200452.0034.8069.8986012.6
NL-Hor2004-200652.0295.06811106012.7
PT-Mi22004-200638.477-8.02514.76382.93
UK-EBu2004-200655.866-3.2068.9611307.68
UK-Tad200151.207-2.8299.415502
US-Aud2002-200631.591-110.51163750.112
US-FPe2000-200648.308-105.1025.7729288.5
US-Goo2002-200634.25-89.9716.215305.56
US-Var2001-200638.413-120.95115.95640.0423
PFT15
AT-Neu2002-200447.11711.3187.11128040.3
IT-LMa2003-200645.5817.15513.87381.38
IT-Mal2003-200646.11711.7034.841010224
IT-MBo2003-200646.01611.0475.06718122
RU-Ha12002-200454.72590.0022.0533646.8
RU-Ha22002-200354.77389.9572.144884.9
RU-Ha3200454.70589.0781.74514180
US-Bkg2004-200644.345-96.8366.7558838.4
PFT12
DK-Ris2004-200555.53012.0977.4649219.3
FR-Gri2005-200648.8441.95211.25023.1
NL-Lut200653.3996.35610.78244.64
PFT13
NL-Lan2005-200651.9544.90311.68624.2
US-Bo11996-200740.006-88.29011.477314.5
US-Ne12001-200541.165-96.47710.970128.6
US-Ne22001-200541.165-96.47010.576638.4
US-Ne32001-200541.180-96.44010.658631.8